• Winners by nation - Hahnenkamm Races (Men)

    114 SIEGE ÖSTERREICH…
    114 SIEGE ÖSTERREICH (AUT)                               * = Kitzbühel  
    9 MOLTERER Anderl * 1953SL 1953AC 1955DH 1955AC 1958DH 1958SL 1958AC 1959SL 1959AC
    8 PRAVDA Christian * 1947SL 1947AC 1951DH 1951SL 1951AC 1951DHz 1954DH 1954C3  
    6 SCHRANZ Karl 1960GS 1966DH 1966AC 1969DH 1972DH 1972DHz      
    6 MAIER Hermann 2000SG 2001SG 2001DH 2003SG 2005SG 2006SG      
    5 SAILER Toni * 1956DH 1956SL 1956AC 1957DH 1958GS        
    4 KLAMMER Franz 1975DH 1976DH 1977DH 1984DH          
    3 HAUSER Hans 1932SL 1932C 1936C4            
    3 ENGL Siegfried * 1935DH 1935SL 1935AC            
    3 MATT Rudi 1936SL 1936C 1932C3            
    3 SCHWABL Thaddäus * 1937DH 1946DH 1948SL            
    3 SCHÖPF Egon 1949DH 1949SL 1949AC            
    3 HUBER Fritz jun. * 1950DH 1950AC 1950DHz            
    3 SPIESS Toni 1954SL 1954GS 1955SL            
    3 NENNING Gerhard 1961SL 1962AC 1968DH            
    3 MADER Günther 1995SG 1996DH 1996AC            
    3 EBERHARTER Stephan 2002DH 2002SG 2004DH            
    2 WALCH Willy 1937SL 1937AC              
    2 LANTSCHNER Helmuth 1948DH 1948AC              
    2 RIEDER Josl 1957SL 1957AC              
    2 ZIMMERMANN Egon 1963DH 1963AC              
    2 WALCHER Josef 1978DH 1978DHz              
    2 STEINER Anton 1979AC 1984AC              
    2 WIRNSBERGER Peter 1986DH 1986DHz              
    2 STANGASSINGER Thomas 1994SL 1998SL              
    2 SYKORA Thomas 1996SL 1998SLz              
    2 STROBL Fritz 1997DH 2000DH              
    2 RAICH Benjamin 2001SL 2006AC              
    2 WALCHHOFER Michael 2003AC 2006DH              
    1 FRIEDENSBACHER Ferdl 1931DH                
    1 MARIACHER Hans * 1931SL                
    1 PFEIFER Friedl 1936DH                
    1 HAMMERSCHMIDT Hubert 1937C4                
    1 KOLLER Karl * 1946AC                
    1 FEIX Karl 1947DH                
    1 MALL Edi 1948DHz                
    1 HINTERSEER Hans * 1974SL                
    1 HEIDEGGER Klaus 1978SL                
    1 WEIRATHER Harti 1982DHz                
    1 NIERLICH Rudolf 1990SL                
    1 ORTLIEB Patrick 1994DH                
    1 REITER Mario 1997SL                
    1 KNAUSS Hans 1999DH                
    1 MATT Mario 2000SL                
    1 SCHÖNFELDER Rainer 2002SL                
    1 PRANGER Manfred 2005SL                
    1 KRÖLL Klaus 2009SG                
    2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2013SL 2017SL              
    1 REICHELT Hannes 2014DH                
    1 MAYER Matthias 2017SG                

     

    35 SIEGE FRANKREICH (FRA)        
    7 KILLY Jean-Claude 1965SL 1965AC 1966SL 1967DH 1967SL 1967AC 1968AC
    4 AUGERT Jean-Noel 1971SL 1971SLz 1972SL 1973SL      
    3 DUVILLARD Adrien 1960DH 1960SL 1960C        
    3 PERILLAT Guy 1961DH 1961AC 1969AC        
    3 RUSSEL Patrick 1969SL 1970SL 1970AC        
    3 ALPHAND Luc 1995DH 1995DHz 1997DHz        
    3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2014AC 2015AC 2016AC        
    2 DUVILLARD Henri 1971AC 1972AC          
    2 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 2008SL 2011SL          
    1 DE HUERTAS G. 1953GS            
    1 PELLAT-FINET Patrice 1978AC            
    1 VIDAL Jean-Pierre 2006SL            
    1 LIZEROUX Julien 2009SL            
    1 NOEL Clement 2019SL            

     

    31 SIEGE SCHWEIZ (SUI)      
    6 ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin 1985DH 1985DHz 1986C 1987DH 1987AC 1990AC
    6 CUCHE Didier 1998DHs 2008DH 2010DH 2010SG 2011DH 2012DH
    3 HEINZER Franz 1991DH 1992DH 1992DHz      
    2 COLLOMBIN Roland 1973DH 1974DH        
    2 DEFAGO Didier 2009DH 2014SG        
    2 GIOVANOLI Dumeng 1968SL 1970GS        
    1 PRAGER Walter 1932DH          
    1 PERREN Bernhard 1953DH          
    1 FORRER Willi 1962DH          
    1 FAVRE Willy 1965GS          
    1 RUSSI Bernhard 1971DH   Megeve      
    1 TRESCH Walter 1976AC          
    1 KERNEN Bruno 1983DHz          
    1 MAHRER Daniel 1989DH          
    1 ACCOLA Paul 1992AC          
    1 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 2009AC          

     

    14 SIEGE NORWEGEN (NOR)    
    5 KJUS Lasse 1994AC 1997AC 1999DHs 2001AC 2004DHz
    4 AAMODT Kjetil Andre 1998AC 1999AC 2000AC 2002AC  
    3 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2013SG 2016SG 2018SG    
    2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2016SL 2018SL      
    1 SKAARDAL Atle 1990DHs        
    1 JANSRUD Kjetil 2015DH        

     

    13 SIEGE ITALIEN (ITA)    
    4 PARIS Dominik 2013DH 2015SG 2017DH 2019DH
    3 THOENI Gustav 1974AC 1975AC 1977AC  
    2 TOMBA Alberto 1992SL 1995SL    
    1 GROS Pierro 1975SL      
    1 GHEDINA Kristian 1998DH      
    1 DEVILLE Christian 2012SL      
    1 FILL Peter 2016DH       

     

    11 SIEGE DEUTSCHLAND (GER)  
    2 LEITNER Ludwig 1963SL 1965DH
    2 FERSTL Sepp 1978DH 1979DH
    2 NEUREUTHER Felix  2010SL 2014SL
    1 FOLGER Sepp 1950SL  
    1 NEUREUTHER Christian 1979SL  
    1 BITTNER Armin 1989SL  
    1 DRESSEN Thomas 2018DH  
    1 FERSTL Josef 2019SG  

     

    9 SIEGE VEREINIGTE STAATEN  (USA)  
    2 MAHRE Philipp 1982AC 1983AC
    2 RAHLVES Daron 2003DH 2004SG
    2 MILLER Bode 2004AC 2008AC
    1 WERNER Bud 1959DH  
    1 FERRIES Chuck 1962SL  
    1 COCHRAN Bob 1973AC  

     

    8 SIEGE SCHWEDEN (SWE)      
    5 STENMARK Ingemar SWE 1976SL 1977SL 1981SL 1982SL 1983SL
    2 BYGGMARK Jens SWE 2007SL 2007SLz      
    1 HARGIN Mattias SWE 2015SL        

     

    7 SIEGE LUXEMBURG (LUX)        
    7 GIRARDELLI Marc 1984SL 1985SL 1989AC 1989DHz 1991SL 1991AC 1995AC

     

    5 SIEGE KROATIEN (CRO)    
    5 KOSTELIC Ivica 2010AC 2011SG 2011AC 2012AC 2013AC

     

    5 SIEGE LIECHTENSTEIN (LIE)
    3 WENZEL Andreas 1980SL 1980AC 1985AC
    1 FROMMELT Paul 1986SL    
    1 BUECHEL Marco 2008SG    

     

    4 SIEGE KANADA (CAN)
    2 PODBORSKI Steve CAN 1981DH 1982DH
    1 READ Ken CAN 1980DH  
    1 BROOKER Tod CAN 1983DH  

     

    2 SIEGE FINNLAND (FIN)
    2 PALANDER Kalle FIN 2003SL 2004SL

     

    2 SIEGE SLOWENIEN (SLO)
    1 KRIZAJ Bojan JUG 1987SL  
    1 KOSIR Jure SLO 1999SL  

     

    2 SIEGE Tschechien (CZE)
    1 SPONAR Antonin CZE 1946SL  
    1 ZEMAN Bohumir CZE 1981AC  

     

    1 SIEG GROSSBRITANNIEN (GBR)
    1 CLEAVER Gordon N. GBR 1931AC    

    Legende

    SL = Slalom

    DH = Abfahrt | Downhill

    SG = Super-G

    AC bzw C = Alpine Kombination | Combined

    z = Zusatzrennen